Devon Bostick wiki, affair, married, Gay with age, height

  • Life and career Edit
  • FilmographyEdit
  • FilmEdit
  • TelevisionEdit
  • References Edit
  • External links Edit
  • Devon Bostick- E.T.

  • Script errorScript error

    Bostick in 2016.
    Devon Bostick
    Background information
    Born (1991-11-13) November 13, 1991 (age 26)
    BirthplaceToronto, Ontario, Canada
    Cause of death
    Body discovered
    Burial place
    Alma mater
    Other names
    Occupation(s) Actor
    Years active 1998–present
    Known for
    Notable work
    Module [[Module:]]}
    Home town

    Devon Bostick (born November 13, 1991) is a Canadian actor, best known for playing the lead role in the Atom Egoyan-directed film Adoration, Brent in Saw VI and Rodrick Heffley in the Diary of a Wimpy Kid movies. He currently portrays Jasper Jordan on The CW show, The 100.

    Life and career Edit

    Bostick was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.[1] His mother, Stephanie Gorin, is a casting agent in Toronto,[2] working in stage and screen, and his father, Joe Bostick, is an actor as well as a film fight coordinator. His maternal grandparents are English immigrants, and his father is of part Norwegian, Dutch, English, French, German, Irish, Scottish and Welsh descent.[3][4][5] Devon began acting when in grade five. He is a graduate of the Etobicoke School of the Arts in Toronto.[6]

    He has had roles in the television series Degrassi: The Next Generation, Flashpoint and in the film Citizen Duane,[7] and appeared in the series premiere of Rookie Blue. His film work has included roles in Godsend,[8]Fugitive Pieces and The Stone Angel.

    In Adoration, he plays Simon, a boy who is being raised by his uncle (played by Scott Speedman) after his parents' death. He also appears in an online spoof trailer for a hoax movie called "Ice Fortress". He had roles in The Poet, a World War II drama starring Roy Scheider and Colm Feore, Saw VI as Brent and Assassin's Creed: Lineage as Ezio Auditore. Bostick also played Erica's deceased brother Leo in CBC Television's series Being Erica,[9] and Rodrick Heffley in the Diary of a Wimpy Kid movies.




    References Edit

    1. ↑Lederman, Marsha (March 27, 2011). "Devon Bostick's not really evil – he just acts that way". The Globe and Mail (Toronto). 
    2. ↑Ouzounian, Richard (March 25, 2011). "Devon Bostick: Not just another wimpy kid". The Star (Toronto). 
    3. ↑"Twitter". March 1, 2013. Retrieved April 30, 2015. 
    4. ↑Devon Bostick. IMDb
    5. ↑Martha's Nautical News. November 2007
    6. ↑Lacey, Liam (May 24, 2008). "Egoyan brings post-9/11 vision to Cannes". Toronto: The Globe and Mail. Retrieved May 25, 2008. 
    7. ↑Dinoff, Dustin (September 4, 2006). "Contemporary World Cinema: Film Diary: Citizen Duane". Playback. p. 13. 
    8. ↑Leydon, Joe (May 3, 2004). "Godsend". Variety. p. 62. 
    9. ↑Writer, Staff (February 18, 2009). "Being Erica". Winnipeg Free Press. Retrieved November 21, 2012. 
    10. ↑Caims, Bryan (May 19, 2009). "EXCLUSIVE! We Chat With 'Saw VI' Star Devon Bostick". FEARnet. Horror Entertainment. Retrieved September 26, 2010. 
    11. ↑"Official Cast Reveal number 2 | Dead Before Dawn". Retrieved November 21, 2012. 
    12. ↑Etan Vlessing (June 28, 2011). "Bostick, Sutherland to star in Dead Before Dawn » Playback". Retrieved November 21, 2012. 

    External links Edit

    Script errorScript error


    Devon Bostick- E.T.

    Опубликовано: 16.02.2018 | Автор: Гостомысл

    Рейтинг статьи: 5


    Всего 10 комментариев.

    13.03.2018 Сергей:
    Девон Бостик (англ. Devon Bostick; род. 13 ноября 1991 года) — канадский актёр. Девон Бостик родился в Канаде, в кинематографической семье. Его отец, Джо Бостик, является актёром, а мать, Стефани Горин, кастинг-директором.

    29.03.2018 Каролина:
    Age.: 26 years old. Sign.  Height. How tall is Devon Bostick? 183 cm / 6 ft 1 in. When was Devon Bostick born?

    25.03.2018 Даниил:
    Devon Bostick was born with his birth name on November 13, 1991. He is Canadian actor who is 24 years of his age whose birthplace is located in Toronto, Ontario of Canada.

    18.02.2018 Аза:
    Devon Bostick biography with personal life (affair, girlfriend, Gay), married info. A collection of facts with age, height.

    11.02.2018 restlecucbu:
    Devon Bostick (born November 13, 1991) is a Canadian actor best known for playing the lead role of Simon in the Atom Egoyan directed film Adoration, Brent in Saw VI.

    16.03.2018 Лариса:
    Devon Bostick age.  Pictures, videos, biodata, and files relating to Devon Bostick are also acceptable encyclopedic sources.